Dalyan (Caunos) By Bus

PRODUCT INFORMATION FORM
TIPTOPTRIPS.COM - TURKEY
Tour or Attraction name :
Dalyan (Caunos) By Bus
Departing Destination :
Icmeler   1-Marmaris - Turkey Daily Tours  
Tour and Ticket Information
Months of Operation :
1 April 2019 - 15 October 2019
Days and Guide language :
Tuesday (English, ), Wednesday (English, ), Thursday (English, ), Saturday (English, ), Sunday (English, )
Tour Start and Finish Time :
10:05 - 17:45
Pick-ups from :
Pick ups from/to all clients hotels
Pick-up start time :
08:05 - 08:30
Pick-up drop off time :
19:05 - 19:30
Total duration of Tour :
Full Day
Food & Drink in the Tour :
Lunch
Any dress-code or clothing suggestion, or anything clients need to bring :
Swimwear and towels
Will the tour/experience be afected by inclement weather :
Due to safety reasons this tour may be cancelled in the case of bad weather. If this happens, we will offer you an alternative date/tour at no extra charge.
Tour suitable for persons with disabilities / Medical or weight restrictions :
N/A
Tour Inclusions :
Coach transfers, a Meal on board, Entrance fees to the Mud Baths and Guide
Tour Exclusions :
Drinks
08:30 - 09:45 :
Transfer to Koycegiz
10:05 - 11:30 :
Sailing to the Mud Baths
11:30 - 12:30 :
Lunch & sailing to the Rock Tombs
12:30 - 13:35 :
Sailing to Turtle Beach
13:45 - 16:05 :
Swimming break at Turtle Beach
16:05 - 17:05 :
Sailing back to the bus
17:05 - 17:45 :
Visiting the Gold Centre
17:45 - 19:05 :
Drop Off to Hotel/Apartment
Highlights :

•    Have a bus trip to waterfall near Koycegiz
•    Visit the renowned Dalyan therapeutic mud baths
•    Immerse yourself in the dark, warm mud before washing off in the natural thermal waters
•    Relax and swim on the turtle beach
•    Have your lunch on board

Attraction Description / Itinerary :

Starting with customers collected from their respective hotels at approx 08:30am.You will be taken by luxury coach firstly to the Waterfall near Koycegiz. After a stay of approx 20 mins you will reboard the coach that will take you to the lake at Koycegiz. Here you will board one of the boats and be taken to Sultaniya Thermal Springs and Mud Baths. After a stay of approx one hour, lunch will be served on board whilst travelling down river past Dalyan and the 3000 year old Rock Tombs, through the Fish Farm and on to the world famous 7km long golden Turtle Beach, where for centuries the famous sea turtle comes ashore to lay its eggs. You can swim or just sunbathe until approx 4:00pm to 4:30pm when you will reboard the boat and be taken back to Dalyan. Here you will reboard the coach to be taken to the Gold Center where hand made Jewellery is produced. After a short visit you wiil be taken back to Marmaris.

Further Information :
N/A

Adult: €16 Child: €8

Book This Tour

Adults
Children